2020年上半年英语四级语法词汇练习及答案解析(11)
2020-07-09 11:27:00来源: 网络
- 【推荐好课】 (不过重读)四级冲刺班 | (26年6月)四级寒假班 | (26年6月)四级小灶课 | (急救)四级听力
- 【考试节点】 四级报名时间|入口 | 四级考试时间 | 准考证打印 | 四级查分
- 【四级备考】 四级真题大全 | 四级终极押题 | 作文批改+模考 | 了解保研
新东方在线英语四级频道为备考英语四级的同学们整理了2020年上半年英语四级语法词汇练习及答案解析,希望可以为大家带来帮助,预祝大家高分通过大学英语四级考试。
四六级考前估分,测测你真实的水平!回复【估分】

101. With the _______of Mary, all the girl students are eager to go to the party.
A. exhibition B. exception C. except D. reception
102. Although the traffic is not busy, he likes to drive at a _______ speed.
A. spare B. fast C. moderate D. moral
103. All the memories of his childhood had _______ from his mind by the time he was 65.
A. faded B. illustrated C. confined D. concerned
104. This river is so big that it is impossible to build a _______ under it without modern technology.
A. canal B. tunnel C. channel D. cable
105. The _______ is nearly dead, so I can not start the car again.
A. bean B. beam C. bake D. battery
106. When making modern cameras, people began to _______ plastics for metal.
A. surround B. substance C. stretch D. substitute
107. With the help of the government, a large number of people ---_______ after the flood in 1991.
A. survived B. suspended C. suffered D. subjected
108. He always has a lot of _______ ideas in his mind , and sometimes we do not even know what he is thinking about.
A. novel B. spoil C. acceptable D. additional
109. Please be serious. I am not _______. You should consider it carefully
A. sorting B. joking C. counting D. comparing
110. We do not have a _______ school in our institute. The highest degree we provide for the students is a B. A. and a B. S.
A. continue B. bay C. assistance D. graduate
解析:
101.B
102.C
103.A
104.B
105.D
106.D
107.A
108.A
109.B
110.D
推荐信息:
新东方英语四级好课免费听↓↓↓
| 课程名称 | 课程亮点 | 试听 |
| 【小班课】英语四六级零基础无忧计划 | 1V1私教 | 免费试听 |
| 【零基础】四六级全科专项突破 | 零基础速升 | 免费试听 |
| 【公开课】听力/阅读/写作/翻译提升 | 名师小课 | 免费试听 |
| 【经典】英语四六级全程班 | 超高性价比 | 免费试听 |
| 了解更多四六级课程 | ||
版权及免责声明:
一、凡本网注明“稿件来源:新东方在线”的内容,版权均属北京新东方迅程网络科技股份有限公司所有,未经授权不得转载、链接、转贴或以其他方式复制发表。获授权使用者须注明来源,违者将依法追责。
二、本网未注明上述来源的转载内容,旨在传递更多信息,并不代表赞同其观点或证实其真实性。使用方须保留本网注明的来源,并自负法律责任。擅自篡改来源将依法追责。
三、若内容涉及版权等问题,请联系weisen@xdf.cn处理。

